-
!["Cantalupi" Negroamaro del Salento IGT 2024]()
“Cantalupi” Negroamaro del Salento IGT 2024
The indigenous Negroamaro grape variety is one of the main pillars of Apulian viticulture and stands for strength, warmth and character. Dark ruby red in the glass with violet reflections. The nose is inviting with notes of ripe cherry, plum, dark berry fruit and a hint of Mediterranean herbs. Round and soft on the palate, with juicy fruit, gentle tannins and a spicy finish. The ageing in stainless steel tanks emphasises the freshness and varietal aromas of the Negroamaro. An uncomplicated, charmingly matured red wine with a likeable and very regional soul. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Negroamaro
- Maturation: cement tank
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 32,78 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,33 g/l
- Residual sugar: 6,51 g/l
- Sulfite: 97 mg/l
- pH value: 3,58
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 82 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 342 kJ
!["SanGaetano" Primitivo di Manduria DOP 2023]()
“SanGaetano” Primitivo di Manduria DOP 2023
The name SanGaetano tells of the co-operative tradition: in 2012, Cantine Due Palme took over the small Cooperativa San Gaetano in Lizzano in order to expand the production of Primitivo di Manduria in a targeted manner. This DOC appellation has long been recognised as one of the most important red wine denominations in Apulia – appreciated both in Italy and internationally. The Primitivo vines grow on the characteristic red-coloured soils of Manduria, whose clay-limestone structure is rich in minerals and iron oxides. These soils with their rocky limestone subsoil have a decisive influence on the character of the wine. The grapes are harvested by hand in small crates at the end of August or beginning of September when they are slightly overripe to guarantee the highest quality. After temperature-controlled fermentation, the SanGaetano matures for six months in American oak barrels – an ageing process that refines the tannins and gives the wine additional complexity.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Primitivo
- Maturation: 6 months in barrique
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 18‑20 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Food recommendations
matured pecorino with fig mustard - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 33,85 g/l
- Total acidity: 6,30 g/l
- Residual sugar: 9,78 g/l
- Sulfite: 144 mg/l
- pH value: 3,68
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 84 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 347 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,20 g
- Of which sugar: 0,90 g
- Salt: 0,02 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 10,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Tenuta La Grazianella" Rosso di Montepulciano DOC 2024]()
“Tenuta La Grazianella” Rosso di Montepulciano DOC 2024
Villa Grazianella – a 17th century villa surrounded by vineyards, olive groves and orchards on the hills of Acquaviva – stands at the heart of the Fattoria del Cerro, the largest private producer of Nobile di Montepulciano. The new wine name is both a tribute and an indication of origin. The Rosso di Montepulciano is made from Prugnolo Gentile – the local Sangiovese clone that has adapted to the climate and soil of the Colli Senesi over the centuries. Fermentation at a controlled temperature with daily pumping over, followed by maturation in the cellar for at least four months.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Prugnolo Gentile
- Maturation: 4 months stainless steel
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 12,50 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Food recommendations
pasta al ragù, grigliata mista, tuscan antipasti - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,77 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,71 g/l
- Residual sugar: 2,65 g/l
- Sulfite: 59 mg/l
- pH value: 3,46
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 69 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 289 kJ
- Fat: < 0,10 g
- Of which saturated fat : < 0,10 g
- Proteins: < 0,10 g
- Salt: < 0,01 g
!["Preludio N°1" Chardonnay Castel del Monte DOC 2025]()
“Preludio N°1” Chardonnay Castel del Monte DOC 2025
Pale straw yellow with a greenish tinge. Ripe lemon, yellow apple, some white blossom and a hint of pineapple on the nose - typical of the variety, but pleasantly restrained. Fresh and balanced on the palate, with a delicate mellowness, lively acidity and a mineral finish. The ageing in stainless steel tanks emphasises the clarity and freshness of the grape variety. An elegant Chardonnay from the hills of Castel del Monte that impresses with its finesse, drinkability and regional identity. Ideal with antipasti, fish or simply on its own. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Chardonnay
- Maturation: 3 to 4 months stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 8‑10 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Food recommendations
aperitif, fish dishes, seafood - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 22,71 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,75 g/l
- Residual sugar: 2,45 g/l
- Sulfite: 82 mg/l
- pH value: 3,30
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 78 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 325 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 2,10 g
- Of which sugar: 0,34 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 11,33 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Violante" Nero di Troia Castel del Monte DOC 2022]()
“Violante” Nero di Troia Castel del Monte DOC 2022
Excellent, single-varietal red wine from the ancient southern Italian Nero di Troia grape. Violante impresses with its delicately aromatic, red berry and delicately smoky bouquet. Fresh in flavour, well-structured and beautifully balanced between fruit and acidity, it is a wonderful accompaniment to food and a very good value everyday wine. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Nero di Troia
- Maturation: 12 months large barrel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2029
- Food recommendations
game dishes - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 32,33 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,62 g/l
- Residual sugar: 2,85 g/l
- Sulfite: 87 mg/l
- pH value: 3,39
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 80 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 335 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 3,00 g
- Of which sugar: 0,31 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 12,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Sassomagno" Rosso Sant'Antimo DOC 2024]()
“Sassomagno” Rosso Sant’Antimo DOC 2024
Castelnuovo dell'Abate is located at the southern tip of Montalcino – right next to the Romanesque Abbey of Sant'Antimo, one of the most important ecclesiastical monuments in Tuscany. The Fanti family has lived here for generations. When the Sant'Antimo DOC was founded in 1996, Filippo and Elisa Fanti were involved from the very beginning – out of a close bond with this place, its soil and its history. Sassomagno, named after the stony, rocky character of the terroir – is their most personal commitment to this region: a Tuscan blend of Sangiovese, Merlot, Syrah and Cabernet Sauvignon, which shows the versatility of Montalcino's southern location in an accessible, easy-drinking form.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: Sangiovese, Merlot, Syrah and Cabernet Sauvignon
- Maturation: 8 months in barrique/wood barrel
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,50 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Food recommendations
pasta al ragù, antipasti toscani, grilled meat, pecorino cheese - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 30,65 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,72 g/l
- Residual sugar: 1,36 g/l
- Sulfite: 72 mg/l
- pH value: 3,39
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 80 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 335 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 0,70 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 13,20 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Nanfrè" Valpolicella DOC 2025]()
“Nanfrè" Valpolicella DOC 2025
Gianfranco, the vineyard's former owner, was known as Gianfrè – or Nanfrè to his friends – and it is his nickname that gave the wine its name. Corvina and Rondinella, in a ratio of 70 to 30, are grown at Colognola ai Colli and Illasi at an altitude of 200 metres, on medium-heavy clay soil, trained using the Guyot or pergola methods. Harvested by hand into crates, destemmed and gently pressed, the must ferments for eight to ten days with selected yeasts at a controlled temperature, whilst malolactic fermentation takes place naturally alongside this. This is followed by six months in stainless steel, during which the fine lees are stirred every week.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 70% Corvina, 30% Rondinella
- Maturation: 6 months stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 12,00 % vol
- Closure: glass closure
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2031+
- Food recommendations
venetian veal liver with onions, pasta soup with white beans, veronese salami on farmhouse bread, stockfish with mashed potatoes - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 33,25 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,78 g/l
- Residual sugar: 6,52 g/l
- Sulfite: 85 mg/l
- pH value: 3,43
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 74 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 308 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,20 g
- Of which sugar: 0,30 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 13,20 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Vigna del Cristo" Lambrusco di Sorbara DOC 2025 secco]()
“Vigna del Cristo” Lambrusco di Sorbara DOC 2025 secco
A delicate, luminous pink with lively, fine bubbles. Vigna del Cristo reveals the elegant and dry side of Lambrusco di Sorbara: fresh, subtle and full of character. On the nose, redcurrants, fresh raspberries, pink grapefruit and a hint of white flowers. On the palate, dry, lively and crisp, with invigorating acidity and mineral tension. A finely sparkling, stylish Lambrusco – refreshing, pleasantly tart and with impressive lightness. Perfect with summery meat dishes, antipasti, seafood or simply as a sophisticated aperitif. Lovely length and an even lovelier drinking experience. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Lambrusco Sorbara
- Maturation: stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 11,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 8‑10 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 23,25 g/l
- Total acidity: 7,86 g/l
- Residual sugar: 7,22 g/l
- Sulfite: 39 mg/l
- pH value: 3,28
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 67 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 281 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,30 g
- Of which sugar: 0,70 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 13,20 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Cuvée XVII" Valpolicella Classico DOC 2024]()
“Cuvée XVII” Valpolicella Classico DOC 2024
XVII – the Roman seventeen honours the century in which the Rizzardi family acquired its first vineyards in Negrar in 1678. Since then, the house has cultivated the best vineyards in the Classico zone – pojega, Calcarole, Rovereti – on calcareous clay soils in the hills above the plain. Corvina and Corvinone form the backbone of this cuvée, with Rondinella, Merlot and Croatina providing the accents. Bright purple red in the glass. Shadow cherry and black pepper on the nose, with a hint of cherry blossom and Mediterranean herbs. Round and juicy on the palate, with an invigorating freshness and an earthy, herbal finish. Proof that Valpolicella has depth and character even without Appassimento – and an ideal introduction to the world of Guerrieri Rizzardi. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 40% Corvinone, 40% Corvina, 10% Merlot, 5% Rondinella, 5% Croatina
- Maturation: stainless steel/concrete tank
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 12,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Food recommendations
spinach soufflé, pasta with veal sugo - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,87 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,61 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,92 g/l
- Sulfite: 80 mg/l
- pH value: 3,43
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 73 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 305 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,10 g
- Of which sugar: 0,20 g
!["Capitel Lucchine" Valpolicella DOC 2023]()
“Capitel Lucchine” Valpolicella DOC 2023
Tedeschi's Valpolicella Lucchine is a lively, fruity red wine without the use of wood. It impresses with juicy cherry and berry fruit, fine acidity and flavours of violets, herbs and spices. Light, fresh and elegant - a classic full of character with great drinking pleasure. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 25% Corvina, 25% Corvinone, 30% Rondinella, 10% Molinara, 10% Dindarella
- Maturation: stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 12,50 % vol
- Closure: screw cap
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,00 g/l
- Total acidity: 6,20 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,50 g/l
- Sulfite: 55 mg/l
- pH value: 3,44
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 11,99 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Ceregio" Sangiovese di Romagna Superiore DOC 2023 (BIO)]()
“Ceregio” Sangiovese di Romagna Superiore DOC 2023 (BIO)
Ceregio is designed as an early ready-to-drink wine due to its quicker and lighter vinification. Intense ruby red colour. Red fruits in the glass, especially cherry and pomegranate. Good correspondence with the nose on the palate, juicy and vinous, with good tannin density and reasonable length. A "wine for every day" with refinement and an enviable balance, it presents its beautiful concentration and fruitiness without frills. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Sangiovese
- Cultivation: biological
- Maturation: 6 months in stainless steel and cement tank
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,25 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,61 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,85 g/l
- Sulfite: 82 mg/l
- pH value: 3,45
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Eco-Control-No.: IT‑BIO‑015
- Allergens
contains sulphites
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 13,20 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Poggio dei Gelsi" Est! Est!! Est!!! di Montefiascone DOP 2024]()
“Poggio dei Gelsi” Est! Est!! Est!!! di Montefiascone DOP 2024
The fame and Latin name of this legendary wine dates back to the beginning of the 12th century. In the current Est! Est!!! Est!!! Poggio dei Gelsi, Riccardo Cotarella brought all his bravura to bear: he gave it an appetising, aromatic spiciness that is supported by a slender, lively structure. Pale straw yellow in colour. Subtle, pure aromas of fresh citrus fruit, white flowers and nectarine. Fresh, beautifully balanced and gently concentrated on the palate, offering good density and a bright acidity lift. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 40% Roscetto, 30% Trebbiano, 30% Malvasia
- Maturation: stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 8‑10 °C
- Storage potential: 2028
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 24,15 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,85 g/l
- Residual sugar: 2,08 g/l
- Sulfite: 89 mg/l
- pH value: 3,36
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 81 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 338 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,23 g
- Of which sugar: 0,52 g
!["San Lorenzo" Rosso Conero DOC 2023]()
“San Lorenzo” Rosso Conero DOC 2023
Monte Conero drops steeply down to the Adriatic Sea. This striking limestone cliff marks the northernmost boundary where Montepulciano still thrives, as it shields the hills behind it from the cold north-easterly winds that sweep along the coast. The result is a microclimate in which Montepulciano develops an elegance rarely found in the warmer south. Since 1982, the first vintage of San Lorenzo, Umani Ronchi has made this wine the hallmark of this area. Vineyards in Osimo and Ancona, clay-limestone soils, hand-harvested from late September to early October. Ten to twelve days maceration in stainless steel, followed by 18 months in a combination of large wooden casks and used barriques.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Montepulciano
- Maturation: 18 months 70/30 oak barrel/barrique
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Food recommendations
pasta with roasted vegetables, grilled poultry, spicy meat dishes, brodetto marchigiano - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,97 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,45 g/l
- Residual sugar: 3,38 g/l
- Sulfite: 79 mg/l
- pH value: 3,47
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 76 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 317 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 0,90 g
- Of which sugar: 0,40 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 14,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Concerto" Lambrusco Reggiano DOC 2025 secco (BIO)]()
“Concerto” Lambrusco Reggiano DOC 2025 secco (BIO)
There is a moment in the history of Lambrusco that changed everything. In 1993, the Medici family decided not to produce their finest wine from a blend of average grapes, but from a single vineyard: Tenuta La Rampata, near Gaida in Reggio Emilia. This was a bold move – for a grape variety that was considered a mass-produced commodity at the time. The Concerto became the world's first single-vineyard Lambrusco. And it proved that this idea was no act of hubris. 100% Lambrusco Salamino, organically grown on clay soils, trained using the 'cordone speronato' method, with yields well below the permitted maximum. Spontaneous fermentation in stainless steel, halted at the desired alcohol content, followed by a second fermentation using the Charmat method at the lowest possible temperatures – to preserve every hint of fruit. Officially certified organic since the 2020 harvest.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Lambrusco Salamino S. Croce
- Cultivation: biological
- Maturation: stainless steel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 11,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 8‑10 °C
- Storage potential: 2028+
- Food recommendations
culatello from zibello, tagliatelle with ragù, tortellini in broth, lasagne, salami from felino - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 25,97 g/l
- Total acidity: 7,92 g/l
- Residual sugar: 8,75 g/l
- Sulfite: 105 mg/l
- pH value: 3,33
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Eco-Control-No.: IT‑BIO‑009
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 70 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 293 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,70 g
- Of which sugar: 1,00 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 14,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Montetinello" Rosso Piceno Superiore DOC 2021 (BIO)]()
“Montetinello” Rosso Piceno Superiore DOC 2021 (BIO)
Here comes plenty of backbone and maturity: Montetinello comes from older vines on slopes near Monteprandone. Montepulciano and Sangiovese are vinified separately and matured for several months in large wooden barrels – a step that adds structure and complexity. Deep ruby red in the glass with a slight garnet hue. Dark cherry, wild berries, tobacco, laurel and a hint of cedar on the nose. Juicy on the palate, with ripe fruit, a noticeable, well-integrated tannin structure and a fine spicy finish. Balanced, warm and well-structured – a classic Rosso Piceno Superiore with sophistication and depth. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 80% Montepulciano, 20% Sangiovese
- Cultivation: biological
- Maturation: 18 months concrete/barrique
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 30,15 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,48 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,35 g/l
- Sulfite: 74 mg/l
- pH value: 3,61
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Eco-Control-No.: IT‑BIO‑009
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 78 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 328 kJ
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 14,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Munfrina" Dolcetto d'Alba DOC 2024]()
“Munfrina” Dolcetto d’Alba DOC 2024
Munfrina – that's what they called the woman from Monferrato who once farmed this plot with a strict hand. Her Piedmontese nickname stuck to the location long after she herself had disappeared. Today, at 300 to 400 metres in the Sottozona Ferrere of Treiso, Dolcetto vines have been planted here in Guyot since 1980 – on soils that are actually famous for Nebbiolo and Barbaresco. This is precisely what makes this Dolcetto special: the chalky soils with their red sand veins give it a tannin structure that is sweet and smooth rather than angular. Giorgio Pelissero favours short maceration of just four to five days and pure stainless steel ageing for six months – all in the service of the fruit.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Dolcetto
- Maturation: 6 to 7 months stainless steel
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 12,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 29,15 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,81 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,82 g/l
- Sulfite: 75 mg/l
- pH value: 3,52
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 69 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 290 kJ
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 14,53 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
![Valpolicella Superiore DOC 2022]()
Valpolicella Superiore DOC 2022
Zenato has stood for reliable quality from the Veneto region since 1960 – no experiments, but solid craftsmanship over generations. The home of this Valpolicella Superiore is the gentle vineyards in the soft hills of Valpolicella Classica, in the heart of Sant'Ambrogio. Corvina Veronese forms the backbone with 85 per cent, supplemented by Rondinella and Corvinone from the 35 hectares of own vineyards. The grapes are harvested by hand in October, de-stemmed and macerated in stainless steel for ten days before the wine matures for twelve months in large oak barrels.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 85% Corvina, 10% Rondinella, 5% Corvinone
- Maturation: 12 months oak barrel
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 34,95 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,65 g/l
- Residual sugar: 5,30 g/l
- Sulfite: 137 mg/l
- pH value: 3,58
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 77 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 320 kJ
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,20 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Cardanera" Carignano Isola dei Nuraghi IGT 2024]()
“Cardanera” Carignano Isola dei Nuraghi IGT 2024
With 100% Carignano in the glass, Cardanera is a true wine of character – pure, honest and with Sardinian soul. The grapes ripen in the stony, sandy soils of south-west Sardinia under the warm sun and salty sea breeze. After careful hand-picking, the wine is fermented spontaneously and matures for a few months in cement tanks – a combination that preserves depth of flavour and freshness at the same time.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Carignano
- Maturation: 3 months cement tank
- Vegan: yes
- Filtration: no
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 31,05 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,15 g/l
- Residual sugar: 5,87 g/l
- Sulfite: 86 mg/l
- pH value: 3,66
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,33 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Araja" Rosso Valli di Porto Pino IGT 2022]()
“Araja” Rosso Valli di Porto Pino IGT 2022
The name sounds familiar, but Araja opens a new chapter in Sardinian red wine culture: a fruity, focussed expression of Sulcis. The cuvée consists of 85% Carignano and 15% Sangiovese (!) and is produced on the red, sandy soils around the coastal area of Porto Pino. Here, the salty sea air characterises the grapes, while the chalky terraces provide structure. After careful fermentation, the wine matures in temperature-controlled stainless steel to preserve its expressiveness.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 85% Carignano, 15% Sangiovese
- Maturation: stainless steel
- Filtration: no
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 18‑20 °C
- Storage potential: 2029+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 30,65 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,39 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,68 g/l
- Sulfite: 89 mg/l
- pH value: 3,58
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,33 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Pregio del Conte" Rosso Marche IGT 2022 (BIO)]()
“Pregio del Conte” Rosso Marche IGT 2022 (BIO)
A wine with style and substance: Pregio del Conte combines Montepulciano and other local grape varieties from organic cultivation in the estate's best locations. The wine is matured partly in large wooden barrels and partly in barriques – a step that gives the wine depth and structure. Dense ruby red colour with a violet core in the glass. Blackcurrant, cherry, pipe tobacco, herbal spice and a hint of dark chocolate on the nose. Powerful but well-balanced on the palate: ripe tannins, dark fruit, finely dosed wood spice and an elegant length. Pregio del Conte is concentrated and harmonious, with a classic ageing profile and modern appeal – a wine with inner tension and beautiful versatility. SUPERIORE.DE
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 60% Montepulciano, 40% Other Local Grape Varieties
- Cultivation: biological
- Maturation: 24 months barrique
- Filtration: no
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 18‑20 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 30,22 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,51 g/l
- Residual sugar: 0,42 g/l
- Sulfite: 77 mg/l
- pH value: 3,42
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Eco-Control-No.: IT‑BIO‑009
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 79 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 330 kJ
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,33 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Rifugio" Primitivo del Salento IGT 2023]()
“Rifugio” Primitivo del Salento IGT 2023
The name Rifugio – refuge – tells of underground hiding places where the inhabitants of Salento once protected themselves from danger. Today, an entire area near Veglie bears this name, where particularly high-quality Primitivo grapes thrive on alluvial, clayey soils with limestone deposits. The traditional Conti Zecca winery, owned by the noble family since the 16th century and one of the icons of Apulia with 320 hectares of vineyards, vinifies this single-varietal Primitivo using tried and tested methods: manual harvesting with selection at the sorting table, gentle destemming and pressing, twelve-day maceration at 25 degrees, alcoholic and malolactic fermentation in stainless steel tanks. Maturation takes place over twelve months in large oak barrels of 30 hectolitres and in resin-sealed concrete tanks, followed by a short period of maturation in the bottle.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Primitivo
- Maturation: 12 months large wooden barrel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 14,50 % vol
- Closure: Diam
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Analytical Values
- Total extract: 34,75 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,87 g/l
- Residual sugar: 6,33 g/l
- Sulfite: 95 mg/l
- pH value: 3,56
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 86 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 361 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,40 g
- Of which sugar: 0,60 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,60 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
![Salice Salentino "50° Vendemmia" Riserva DOC 2021]()
Salice Salentino “50° Vendemmia” Riserva DOC 2021
What began in 2004 as a commemorative wine to mark the 50th harvest of Salice Salentino – Leone de Castris has been producing this Apulian classic since 1954 – became an established tradition thanks to its resounding success. Since then, a new vintage of the "50° Vendemmia" has been released every year. A Riserva that demonstrates how Negroamaro and Malvasia Nera find their powerful yet elegant expression on the red soils of Salento. The blend of 90% Negroamaro and 10% Malvasia Nera di Lecce undergoes an 8- to 12-day maceration at a controlled temperature of 20 to 22 degrees following selective harvest, before the wine is aged for twelve months in 30-hectolitre oak barrels. A further six months of bottle ageing round off the wine's development.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape varieties: 90% Negroamaro, 10% Malvasia Nera
- Maturation: 12 months in oak barrels
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 14,00 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2030+
- Food recommendations
grilled meat, mature cheese - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 36,25 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,55 g/l
- Residual sugar: 4,85 g/l
- Sulfite: 85 mg/l
- pH value: 3,55
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,60 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately
!["Vigna Pedale" Castel del Monte Riserva DOCG 2019]()
“Vigna Pedale” Castel del Monte Riserva DOCG 2019
For a long time, Nero di Troia was Northern Apulia's well-kept secret – used in blends, but rarely as a single variety. Torrevento changed that in 1993: the Vigna Pedale was the world's first single-varietal Nero di Troia. Since then, it has been the estate's flagship wine – and, right up to the current 2019 vintage, has left Gambero Rosso with no choice but to award it the highest rating eight times in a row.
- Wine & Maturation
- Grape variety: 100% Nero di Troia
- Maturation: 8/12 months stainless steel/large barrel
- Filtration: yes
- Alcohol content: 13,50 % vol
- Closure: natural cork
- Serving & Storage
- Serving temperature: 16‑18 °C
- Storage potential: 2031+
- Food recommendations
agnello al forno con erbe aromatiche, brasato di manzo con polenta - Analytical Values
- Total extract: 36,33 g/l
- Total acidity: 5,51 g/l
- Residual sugar: 3,82 g/l
- Sulfite: 89 mg/l
- pH value: 3,48
- Allergens & Nutrition
- Allergens
contains sulphites - Nutritional Information per 100 ml
- Energy in kcal: 81 kcal
- Energy in kJ: 339 kJ
- Carbohydrates: 1,80 g
- Of which sugar: 0,70 g
stored air-conditioned0,75 l · 15,60 €/l · Price (DE) incl. VAT, excl. Shippingavailable immediately

The Guide "Vini d'Italia" from the Genussverlag Gambero Rossois often referred to in Italy as the wine Bible. Although many new guides have been created in recent years, it is still the best-known, most important and most reliable wine guide for Italian wines. In this objective standard work, the top wines of all regions are awarded each year by a competent jury and the best wines are awarded the famous "3 glasses/Tre bicchieri" excellent. Two red glasses are given to those wines that made it to the final round of tastings. This standard work is also available in English and German translation. The presentation of the German edition always takes place the day before the fair. "ProWein" will take place in Düsseldorf.
Depending on the quality, the wines are evaluated on a scale of one to three glasses. The inclusion of a wine in Italy's most important wine guide alone is considered a remarkable success, and the ratings can be explained as follows:
| good wines | |
| very good wines | |
| very good wines, finalists | |
| top wines |
- 24 Years of Expertise
- 3,500+ Wines in Stock
- 350+ Winemakers
- 28,000+ Positive Reviews
- Fully Air-Conditioned Storage























